Tuesday, December 30, 2008

Random Art 012

can start count down for 2009 n FYP submission d, time fled so damn fast this year

how's FYP AMLers? hope fine, best luck =)

doing flash RPG as FYP, titled as "Cuentos" aka Tales in English, very ga-mi-cal name

onli take part in monsters design n animating, too noob on others, let pro handle them... eiii, but im So soso in animating too la, way to go

k less talk

some concept sketches for Cuentos


one last nightmare in TARC, one last assignment memory in TARC, giv'em ur best shoot!

Monday, December 29, 2008

Blueness Port Dickson

back from Port Dickson, CSAG 2008 Reunion, Hyper-Syokness! though exhaust me gaogao but hmmmm, i love gathering =)


Bluenest sunset i ever seen
i damn love this oneHarloooooooooo~~~PD Poser


80% of 2008 Christmas celebration are done, finale now, exchange present wif AMLer =)

gonna get back my student life now

Friday, December 26, 2008

Mr.Children

take a pause from all, watch this, twice pls

Mr.Children - Kurumi


japanese r pro, they can simply make u tear in second

生存以上 or 生活以下?

quoted from 九把刀

话说中年也没什么可怕,因为我们不见得要用狼狈不堪的姿势步入中年。
我真诚希望未来还是能偶尔奢侈地梦遗,依旧相信我所说的:
[说出来会被嘲笑的梦想,才有实践的价值;即使跌到了,姿势也会非常豪迈。]
---- 一个不需要用名片上的字句,去解释我如何存在的谁谁谁。

really hope we can still stand for our dreams after getting older, cheers for future =)

Christmas Crap

Busy Christmas this year

Mahjong, FOC, yamcha n blah wif AMLer last nite, burn stamina gaogao

then went to Sushi Station at Kepong wif CSG8 today, celebrating Christmas of coz, together wif JiaYee's 21st, Happy Birthday wei~ n received my 1st christmas present in exchange session, weeeee


a snowglobe from a gal they called 二姐,
dunno her but hmmm, thx n Merry Christmas
n when the lucky one who choose mine unwarp the present, he stunned

since i brought him this

+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+

yummilicous Lee Kum Kee, Merry Christmas too wei



hahaha lame? not at all, 2 more exchange gift session to go, tons of surprise behind, wahahaha

greeting the same to Choon Han and Camie too, Happy 21st ya, time to Casino =)

Monday, December 22, 2008

SketchFish.com

Merry Christmas All~

finally 1 submission, can feel body getting lighter

so this is the weblog that done in one day, website based assignment again, these kinda assignment repeated sem by sem.. practice makes perfect? not in TARC, things here suck to max

SketchFish.com, Sketch + Fish, simple sia


bluff profile, n do ignore the counter
gallery, sketches of the monthcomments then, hope the JokerArt dude really exist


k done, need piece of break b4 continue

1 more week, 2 more to go, i smell freedom

Sunday, December 21, 2008

Random Art 011

Happy DongZhi! yet im still rushing for assignment, happy sia

found these in external, some C.O.C. concept sketches... will b use in this assignment too since doing art blog... blah blah..

Danver, main character
concept for opponent, black wiz mayb :/Luricoda, fairy something.. yes she appearedfire creep, conceptboss, concept too :/


hmmmmm okay, move on

Friday, December 19, 2008

Old Birds Gathering

purposely went back klang last week to attend the reunion of Chinese Society in 2ndary, all AJK from 1996 to 2008 were invited, gosh... good one juniors

met wif many L-T-N-C buddies, some of them even rush back from UK, wont feel unfamiliar though lost contact for years =)

wat else can say, the gathering was a perfect shot for oldbirds like us, cant wait for the 2nd time

Opening Ceremony, 落叶终于有机会归根

Family Shot


language prob, so i wrote the rest here

back to my current life, 12 days left to submission, 17 days left to graduation, lets make things happen dudes

Monday, December 15, 2008

December Savior

received msg from G2 tis noon while on the way to KL, a cashy msg finally XD
head to G2 HQ to take it immediately


Money money Wo Ai Ni~~~

hang it b4 convert into cash, AKA 晒钱, waste duit in cantonese lol


cut the crap, week11 now, lets push AMLer~

Sunday, December 14, 2008

THE Ship

at klang now, pillow talking wif hometown buddies, all waiting the clock to hit 6 for Bakuteh, hungry sial

tot jz a 2 hours yamcha but in the end we been to Boston > Jusco for Twilight > place ourselves on the bed for some men talk, another one after 2 years ago, finally

recall me of all the hitz in our days
recall me of the teachers n their funny acts
recall me of those sweet n sour frenship, puppies things
recall me of our dreams tat we aimed for, once

makes me feel wanna take a pause in my growing, sial

damn miss those days


lol F4, laugh me die


as ming said, Titanic also will sink.. hmmmm... hope this friend-Ship can last long bah =)

6 finally, lets bakuteh~

Sunday, December 7, 2008

Random Art 010

wat's the date now? hmmmm dun feel recall... anyway jz done wif my Prison Break season1, finally they escaped.. few more weeks to my turn.. 2 more seasons in my storage but hmmmm... back into the date problem...

well gonna back into work, the things i been working on couple weeks ago.. hope do done it ASAP

here's the thing, illustration of the monster in our final, aka my latest wallpaper

incomplete, FAITH is the keyword, lets work it out cellmates groupmates, the same goes to AML, add oil bro n sis

ohh PS: being emo lately, sry if i did trouble any of u, gonna thx to all the partime consultor, thx wei =)

n a special 1 for my parents, thx mom n dad, for everything =)

Thursday, December 4, 2008

You Aren't Truly Happy

week 9 now, the FYP shuld move into the final phase, not so sure bout tat, but the stress was

being so emo lately, many probs pop out together wif the end of 2008, 好料沉底, guess so

fly or stay?
further study or work?

jz make things simple? yes i was, trying

the hardest decison ever, so far it is...

nid a consultor desperately, some words that strike on point, strong enuf to make me decide

but hardly found one =(

so don blame me on being emo, stress kills



你不是真正的快乐 - 五月天 《后青春期的诗》
You Aren't Truly Happy by Mayday, in their lastest album "Poetry of the Day After"

im not



真的, 我没事 - 符致逸
I will be fine by Adrian Fu

but im trying

Sunday, November 30, 2008

Men

我把耳机戴上,把USB插入,然后开启千千中的五月天栏表

双手瘫在键盘上,指尖下意识地在字键上探索着什么,和什么

它们或许尝试着把这几个星期那种无法言语的压抑用文字方式留下

它们可真努力

可是我却一个字也写不出来

一点滴心情也写不出来

我在课业上的零灵感延续到了课外活动上

《倔强》之后《五月之恋》插入

有人曾说五月天是个伪摇滚团体,我想没错

从来都不觉得撼动我心坎的是他们所谓摇滚

这样就好

这样就好

然后在00.31间跳入第十五个音符的时候

我就崩溃了,眼泪大滴大滴的落在键盘上

把我的心情都洒了在键盘上,毫无保留的

彻彻底底的

《五月之恋》像千把利刃缓缓插入心坎

用一种要命的抒情伪摇滚,和节奏性吉他响

在几个星期以来和压力伴随下再熟悉不过的凌晨,它要命得很

大力大力的刺进了我心坎,心坎底,缓缓地

尽管我欢迎得很

而我的手指它们很贴心,在几乎同一时间放弃了无意义的摸索

一只托起了我紧紧皱起的眉宇,另一只把《五月之恋》选择单曲循坏

它们可真贴心

明白这些倔强的泪水难得

可真难得,它们贴心得很

泪水也很争气的把我键盘淹没,几乎

就像压力它对我做的事一样

尽管我的压力一直满得很

比我想象中还多,已经满溢

然后将我淹没

而且这种要命的淹没还会持续五个星期,或更久

我在揣摩着它同样伴随我的这些日子里,是不是和我一样拥有相同感受

那压力的压力

在这时我左手提醒着我它正握着手机,我明白它的意思

我当然明白身边还有好多好多知心的交心的老友知己

所以右手把眼泪它稍微搽了搽

所以刚清晰的眼神它对着左手笑了笑

然后它把手机放下,它明白我的意思

它当然明白

毕竟它和我一样,都是男人

所以一个人在房间里呢喃就好了

这样就好

这样就好

usually post these at here, but feel wanna post it again so.... hmmmm....

Monday, November 24, 2008

Malaysian Selection

still rushing usual things, as usual.. bored sia, lets share some interesting clips, some Made in Malaysia production

Here in My Home, by Malaysian artistes
can onli recognize Jacklyn Victor, Ramesh, Suki n Daniel.. others.. ahemm =X
but yea cool one, send it to me nx time k Balitong


One love undivided, tats wat it all about

simply hope tat the Unity of Nation in M'sia can really grow


another M'sia video production, this 1 sibeh funny
Ping You (P字头), by Popcorn电影工作室
found in Camie's blog, she has posted episode 1-3, click here

DO watch the previous 1 b4 go into this k

now here goes the 4th episode, enjoy


jz wonder y amateur's work always better than some so called PROs production

do support their blog too, Popcorn电影工作室

settled, nid to sleep early tonite, going blood donation later,ciao

Friday, November 21, 2008

Officially Twenty

few mins more to end my birthday, ya finally step in twenty

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME!


thx for those who celebrate together wif me, greet me wif their sincere sms, n present as well =)

thx to AML 基光帮, CSAG, CSG, college n hometown buddies, online dudes, parents n my dear of coz, i really really appreciate tat =D

will upload it after receive all of the photos, currently hav none of it

alrite rest for whole day, lots to do after these, back to reality then


THX AGAIN DUDE!

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Random Art 009

errr... im jz... stuck... killer FYP.. working on assignment without days n nights is not a big deal, but i jz... stuck at the very beginning.. damn

things bcome like i spent all the time to sit on infront of lappy, then in the end din come out wif any sheet... it SUX.. hard feeling, makes me guilty... sial



FYP FYP FYP FYP, how come so stressy = =

Monday, November 17, 2008

麻坡的情歌

lastest song composed by namewee, everyone knows him rite?

Muar's Love Song, another great hitz b4 2008 ends, will melt ur heart



the lyric r kinda.. not so acceptable for all but hmmmm, im fine wif it, its my type..

quoted from comment in his blog

"这首歌,一点也不好笑。

很真,很写实。

听了都快哭了"

i feel so, don't you?

Saturday, November 15, 2008

Those Days

errr went to the same Dimsum shop at Jln Ipoh jz now, again, unexpectedly.. hmmm n a friendly DotA match as morning exercise.. exhausted but damn enjoy lah =D

saw one of the buddy at Klang using this as his msn display picture noon jz now, faster grab it from him, somethin i sketch for another dude as birthday gift.. 2 or 3 years ago? longer mayb


Klang F4, Flower 4? nooooo.. F-able Four pls
*eii my jaw was sharp in those days*


lol super memorable la, damn miss these fellows nowadays.. they r the onli buddies i can always hang out wif after 2ndary graduation, others all busy wif life.. hmmmm hope the 5A3 gathering trip can really work out k

i miss him him him, her her her, damn i miss them, sial

all the best in ur ACCA external, ur Charity Dinner planning, ur Working life at JB, etc etc... best wishes bro =D

well think back of college life, 8 more weeks left... for submission? nooooo graduation i mean.. how's the feeling as a soon-graduate? hmmmm i jz dunno, it mixed =(

blah, 7 morning now, my go-to-bed time.. happy weekends all =)

Friday, November 14, 2008

CSG2 Sketches - Publicity Group

back from these places, Feeling Cafe at Wangsa Maju, Look Out Point at Ampang and Blah Blah Dimsum at Jln Ipoh.. but hey, im still so damn energetic after all those stupid jokes, WAHAHAHAHAHA

apasal so siao went so many places in 1 night? to farewell this BOSS, Alex n his gender too, since he's going Thailand later on for some.. hmmmm SMALL surgery, lol crap.. jz a farewell b4 he move back to hometown


nah the group leader Alex, now onli realize y i drew u dancing ballet
suit u best wei
Cai Ying aka siaozhabor, ehemm... enjoy ur 2nd day being 21st

Yuan Shan, hmmm Long Time No See too,
hope enjoy living life at somewhere there =)
Ah Loong, lol ran to Singapore after graduate,
bila mau balik M'sia?
Rammie, always meet at LRT one
good luck in working too =)


lol guess im not tat energetic lah, eyes closing.. Hey Chiew Kah Lap, enjoy ur operation n One Road Along the Wind, TAKE CARE dude =)

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Make it Draft

FYP status: Moving the progress into AI part, start to illustrate n animate mob's action

jz scanned all the sketches, found tat many of it wont b used after this, onli for brainstorming purpose, eish quite a waste.. so lets upload it

C.O.C. II's sketches come in 1st, jz to remind C.O.C stands for Chronicle of Charme, an action game that we made by during diploma.. no longer as FYP sketches since we d combined our group wif WCH punya

hmmmmm... but perhaps we can reuse it after graduate?

so here goes,

Danver, main character in 1st epi *the one n onli*
Unnamed fighter, C.O.C. II pork horn

and his Senshi, errrr.... Unnamed Senshi

opponent too, Unnamed Mob


hmmmmm haven named all of these characters, well i would jz keep it nicely together wif bulk art, waiting for somedays then =)

k done, switch on the usual mode, sweet dreams all

Monday, November 10, 2008

Don't Mess wif ZhaoYun

addicted to Warcraft3: Fight of Character aka FOC lately, a combination of mangas, computer games, historical peoples n real life character (mayb more) into a map to hav some, hmmm WILD WAR!

compare to DotA, FOC is much more easy la, plus can laugh like crazy wif gang for whole match, quite syok la XD

so this is the latest map we've played for, Bleach special Max_25, more on characters from Bleach the mangas, but hey, n some random heroes for the first time!


for example, ZHAO YUN in 三国无双! OMFG cool sia

normal hero takes 35-40 lvl to complete skill learning
but hey, he onli takes 22!

n even got hidden trick on this character, Zhao Yun can transform into Bushi Mode *i named it, lame* after bought 3 of his personal weapon! 100% splash, doubled damage, extra skill... strong enuf, sial

ZhaoYun's hidden ulti, KO Balanar in single hit = =
Some bonus SSSS *syok sendiri screenshot*

Hall of Fame

FOC 无双?

THE boss, sohai enuf.. carry a shovel n wif a name of "2mb", WTF


yeap done, enuf for FOC crap... looks fun ar? it's better than its look k, jom FOC!

alrite time to sketch, few more hours left b4 Adobe CS4 lauching, better back in position, nite all =)

Saturday, November 8, 2008

Medley

at Klang now, temporarily run away from assignment, phewwwwww

having sore throat plus a little bit of headache, haaaachiiiiu! more home dishes will cures =D

found tat life being so hard lately, tat's y download this song n keep on repeat it in my TT player, a very cool yet touched song, share it to u guys

Mc Henry featured Britney (Toxic)


ya la, being a chinese boy, is not a easy life =)

lol, no offence was meant but his voice damn alike wif my classmate lah

hahahaha... hehehehehe... k late enuf, lots to do by tmr, sweet dreams all =)

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

CSG2 Sketches - Beautify Group...?

back from Steven Corner n Wangsa Maju SS2, yamcha n did some crazy stuffs, jz like those days, makes me more miss it nia, sial

alright lets continue wif these, to stop David's kpkb

hmmmmm beautify group? no wont be tat lame the name, pronous as 美化股 in mandarin... lol i jz don remember, perhaps will correct it once get know from other advisors


group leader Kian Fong, HAPPY 20th wei! weeeeeeeeee~

Khai Yuan aka 白开水, lame guy but i miss him a lot =)
add oil in CIMA lah uh

Yen Nee aka 白开嫂, 每个无聊成功男人背后的女人

Jason the clubbing kaki, accidentally found out he work for G2 too



n good news for us, finally we combined our group wif WCH's, 6-7 man group now, to process better works and aim for award, mayb?

jz finis Gurren Lagann's final episode n rest is needed, our 1st group discussion later, enuf of craziness tonite =)