Saturday, August 30, 2008

Iron dude

done the 1st part, will add in details n shadows in PS later, enjoy =)

Thursday, August 28, 2008

6.00am Crap

yes the time now is 6 in the morning, haven sleep as usual but not for study, ehem...

1 more week left for exam, think is quite enuf for my revision, not really sure but i know im not in THE mood, got ball fiesta later lagi, hmmm

alrite ignore it 1st, back to topic, din touch AI after diploma, quite miss the tools =) so i did tis figure, incompleted

can u guess wat it is?


hmmmm... hmm... hmmmmm... alrite my bad, i admit im quite worry for the Cyber Laws paper, (*Correction* not quite, is Seriously F*cking Worry) geez it appears to b the hardest paper in my college life, arghhhh

hmmm... hmm... promise to myself, i will study gaogao after these:
- complete tis illustration
- after ball fiesta on thursday
- after attend junior's 3D presentation on friday
- after BBQ on saturday
- after Bakuteh gathering on sunday

perfect planning i guess, lol

time for jogging, gonna warm up for ball fiesta later =)

Sunday, August 24, 2008

Why so Seriousss

Happy Weekend~ Life bcome so meaningful after all the submission, wulala~ XD

still got 2 more weeks left b4 exam falls,sound like half more year for me, time bcome not so tight now, wuuhooo~ therefore i spent some times on doing tis, THE not so serious Joker:

eiii ya la ya la i know not so alike, so i merge it wif some hensem guy k, ehem...


*scroll down*

+

+

+

+

+

tadada~ suit rite? LOL *vomit*


hahaha jz a crap, why so serious? =)

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

Random art 006

rushin FYP sketches together wif JP jiejie, 4.30am now n suddenly feel so wanna play gunpla, eiish hope can get a new MG on comin bday, ehemm... if u r my buddy n accidentally view tis post, then u will know wat shuld do de hor, no choice lo since all my buddies also bijak sia XD

3rd MG, EB mode Destiny Gundam *shiny black*



suddenly rmb still haven done my Zeta ver.2.0 also... hemmmm... alrite will post more photos once finis all the works n papers, so stay tuned k gundam mania =)

Tuesday, August 19, 2008

HomerBrick@FishHome

jz back from Ball Fiesta organized by AML sendiri, from pagi tadi we play badminton, basketball (arcade), football, n dogde ball, wahahahaha, tats how our life after all the submission, hmmmm mayb u will say 1 more left le? but jz ignore Mr.D punya assignment k? lol

hmmm think tis will b the last post of homerbrick series, since i d submit the photojournal assignment, shuld spend the time more on somethin else, yea i mean 3D practical n some private entertainments, ngek ngek ngek

here goes, line not so stable here, so let the picture talks ba

so r u rdy? lets gooooo

yes 1st thing when i back is to check my appearance

2ndly is to check up my storage full not then read some fake news la, pity M'sia
from tis u can know how poor im my MG collection, say hi to strike noirdouble hi to freedom n destiny

alrite think tats all for tonite, pretty tired here n full plan for tmr: visit PR event, Faces of M'sia, meet up wif Dylan gorgor's net frens, complete FYP sketches... wuuhooo~ LIFE ROCKS after assignment~

Thursday, August 14, 2008

New Gundam 00 Trailer at G.EXPO

music by UVER World, yea jz nice

wooohooo, really comin soon~

I miss him so much

i got nothin to say, still very regret tat i missed out his mini concert at TARC due to assignment, = =

going his concert for sure if he coming to M'sia =(


My K song


Monday, August 11, 2008

Credits to these Hensems

thx to my old fren, Uncle Fai, borrow his 3D Zeta Gundam model as a part of my Web assignment, wahsei pro-nya his 3D

thx to Hensem Kit, borrow his notebook whole day to render, paiseh arr... nx time treat u eat ah fai's butt, lol

n here goes the result, follow by original, occlusion, mutliply n whiten




Thx again ar XD

Sunday, August 10, 2008

I miss her so much

the one n onli anti hero appears in batman series ever, yea no doubt is her, the kitty. Miss her so much, wonder which episode she will re-appear in the new series

do check out the ending, quite touch.. kinda different from the love scene of Christian Bale version, Michael Keaton n Michelle Pfeiffer (yea, the original Catwoman) had done a really good job in Batman Returns (1992)

n the best soundtrack ever in batman series, Kiss from a rose, suit the wildest rose best

enjoy =)

meow~ do u miss her? =)

HomerBrick@Carrefour

yes is me again, THE lengbear Homer, owner nid to submit all his assignments by nx week so he wont b able to update in these few days.. nvm la still got me mah... so it's time to bring u guys to my world again, here goes my 1 day trip in Carrefour

my owner's shoes, smelly dao bao the 1 I admire, she's cute isn't she? Toy Stories in Carrefour
my new fren, s*hai panda
When we hungry we go McD
tats all for today, nx post will bring u to my owner's home, yea~

Thursday, August 7, 2008

My PTPTN Ranking : 0005

if u r a tarcian, n if u r plan to borrow PTPTN loan in tis sem, u will know wat the number means

me n my gang queue up from 4.30am to 9.30am jz to submit the loan documents, check out how terrible the status at Mun's blog, hmmm if ur respond r wat 4.30am!! r u crazy!!? frankly not really, some1 break our record in nx day, 3.30am! seriously


5/1000, f*cking lucky, censored myself to lanC ppl, ehem..
the result of climbing college's pagar, u wont wan to c the wound
1 more day for the submission, good luck to the rest!

Random art 005

finally submit my ptptn form, plan to buy a new notebook after they bank in MY money, wahaha

so in luv wif 3D lately, plus ppl around me lik oldman fai n some juniors all rushin for their 3D modelling assignments, oh man, jealous sia...

alrite plan to redo tis dude tat done in 1st sem when get the new notebook, ngek ngek ngek

Hiiirgggh, actually im a hamster

side view

back view

hey don spy my under : / top view
yea reborn soon~

done, going shooting tmr n so sleepy here, nite n sweet dreams ppl

Wednesday, August 6, 2008

Toolbox - final render

hmmm although 2 hours left to do my storyboard (0%, yea almost done, im so dogly godly).. but still cant get in mood, so i try out the occlusion guidance sent by Master Bryn last time, n the final result was... so... so.... *check out the pics below*

E-light + omni, yes abandon skylight pls

THE occlusion

Combination of both in PS same effect applied but bit diff when it's closed

yea the final result consider almost perfect to me d coz im a noob in lighting n texturing, simple effect will makes me excited for whole day, hmmmm... too much wait to b improved, but u know wat, tats the reason y im so addicted to 3D, wuuuhoo

gosh 2am d, as i said left 2 more hours for storyboard, back to work 1st, nite world =)

Tuesday, August 5, 2008

Time Fight

As i promise to myself tat at least hav to upload somethin b4 12am, so i decide to post tis, AML2 musclemen gang, 2008 Tug of War punya champion

We had defeated more than 20 teams to grab the gold medal, susahnya~ hmmm, LOL we wish to but there r onli 3 teams include us in the game, n more syok is in the last minute the opponent fly us plane, so... we won without touch the rope pun, lmao

the lame musclemen gang


ohya, time fight now, nid to go college around 4-5am to queue up for the PTPTN n i hav to make sure the storyboard can be done b4 the time, arghhh gaolat, not easy for being an AMLers

times up, gtg d... hmmm preparing mahjong, badminton, novel, nasi goreng n digicam for the gathering so called *PTPTN midnite fun* after the post, don forget to fetch me ar sohai hensem Munster~

Monday, August 4, 2008

HomerBrick@TARC

Hiiie dudes here goes Homer again, tis time im gonna show u guys some of the pics during my college days, ngek ngek...


ME n the college
yea most of us do tis in class... Zzz
Hey Ms, got question lerr!!
ME n the LAB
got wat at outside?? leng moi ar?
yiu.... nothin at all

many more but lazy upload, hmmm.... will upload it when im not so sleepy... check out more pics on nx homerbrick post. enjoy =)

Sunday, August 3, 2008

Tagged by Munster

1. The rules of the game get posted at the beginning.
2. Each player answers the questions about themselves.
3. At the end of the post the player then tags 5 people and posts their names, then goes to their blogs and leaves a comment, letting them know they got tagged and to ask them to play and read your blog.

Starting time: 7.25pm
Name: Ah Fish
Sisters: 1 sweet sis
Brothers: 1 big bro
Shoe Size: 10-12...
Height: 174cm, getting taller mayb

Where do you live: Klang
Favourite drinks: plain water
Favourite breakfast: kopi-O + bread

Have you ever been on a plane?: nope
Swam in the ocean: of coz
Fallen asleep at school: yea, better than absent right?
Broken someone's heart: ya... think so
Fell off your chair: often
Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call: yea

What is your room like: bed + books + toys + working tools
What's right beside you: water bottle + working tools
What is the last thing you ate: maggi mee

Ever had chicken pox: guess so, don really rmb
Sore throat: often
Stitches: 1 on jaw another on knee
Broken nose: once

Do you believe in love at first sight: not really
Like picnics: wif frens of coz
Who was, were the last person you danced with: WCH, gay dance....
Last made you smile: my in-process artwork
You last yelled at: KTV while singing Yoga Lim's song

Today did you:
Talk to someone you like: yea... soon
Kissed anyone: soon after complete tis
Get sick: sore throat till blood comes out
Talk to an ex: nope
Miss someone: parents
Eat: maggi luuu

Best feeling in the world: SMILE
Do you sleep with stuffed animals: stuffed.... Me lo who else
What's under your bed: bunch of money, i wish.. but onli dust
Who do you really hate: no one currently
What time is it now?: 7.45pm

5 things I was doing 10 years ago
1. Sketch at everywhere
2. Noob-ing all the time
3. Pass my PTS n new life started
4. _
5. _

5 things on my to-do list today:
1. Complete my photojournal
2. Complete my web layout
3. Complete my FYP robot sketches
4. Persuade myself im not jz dreaming
5. _

5 snacks I enjoy:
1. Twisty
2. Mimi
3. Milo ais
4. Jacobs
5. Gardinia

5 things I would do if I were a billionaire:
1. Buy anything that my family need
2. Marriage
3. Charity
4. Help buddies
5. Throw 100k infront of those politicians n c them pick it up in smiling face

5 of my bad habits:
1. Don like to share feeling wif others
2. Egotism sometimes
3. Seldom show my cares to family although i really wish to
4. _
5. _

5 places I have lived/stayed a night in:
1. the room i rent in KL
2. Hometown
3. Port Dickson
4. Genting Highland
5. Pahang

5 things I will do after complete what im busy wif:
1. KTV
2. Part-time job
3. Stay 5days in hometown
4. Find 3D tutorials
5. SLEEP n throw away my alarm

5 people i tag: JP, Joshua, Jor, Ahfai n Kim

alrite done, dinner

Friday, August 1, 2008

Lighting matter

learn some really useful lighting techniques from bryn's 3D class today, credits to Sir Bryn, jeezzz.. so good being juniors.... more times plez, i wanna gorek more n more techniques from him, WAHAHAHAHAHA

ehem.. so here goes the beta, n forget about the laggy skylight

3 target spots + 1 omni, yet cant get the actual effect, me noob okay?
so i PS it, small steps make BIG differences :/
hmmm.... but still long way to go if wanna apply it into real works, hope can learn more after all the submission, JYJY mr.fishy
alrite turn myself into photojournal mode again, zzz sleepy sia